.: About Tina:.

Birth name
Albertina Tina Marie Majorino
Born in Westlake, California, USA
Home Address Lives near L.A (USA)
Birthday February 7, 1985
Last known height
> 5' 4''
Hobbies
singing, horse back riding, go surfing to the beach, gym lessons
What are her favorite things?

Color: Blue

Movie: Dumb & Dumber or Sense & Sensablitly.

Music: Classical, Alternative, & Pop.

Movie She Made: Andre

Food: Pasta

Favorite Dance Music: Hip Hop

Parents

Father: Robert Majorino

Mother: Sarah Black

Siblings
One older brother (Kevin Majorino)
Contact address

Tina Majorino c/o Barbara Gale Envoy Entertainment

1640 S. Sepulveda Blvd.

Los Angeles, CA. 90025

Date Sent: July 27, 1999

Date Received: Sept. 27, 1999

Awards

1999: YoungStar Award (Nomination). Best Performance by a Young Actress in a Mini-Series/Made for TV Film for: Alice in Wonderland (1999/I) (TV)

1998: Young Artist Award (Nomination). Best Performance in a TV Movie/Pilot/Mini-Series: Supporting Young Actress for: Before Women Had Wings (1997) (TV)
1998: YoungStar Award (Nomination). Best Performance by a Young Actress in a Miniseries/Made-for-TV Movie for: Before Women Had Wings (1997) (TV)
1995: Young Artist Award (Nomination). Best Performance by an Actress Under Ten in a Motion Picture for: Andre (1994)
1993: Young Artist Award (Nomination). Outstanding Actress under 10 in a Television Series for: "Camp Wilder" (1992)

I cant gurentee that any of this is current or accurate. This may be out-dated. Only Tina could say :o)